días de vacaciones no devengados y disfrutados

German translation: nicht erworbene, genommene Urlaubstage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: días de vacaciones no devengados y disfrutados
German translation:nicht erworbene, genommene Urlaubstage
Entered by: Karl Zeiler

12:00 Aug 3, 2017
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / Arbeitsvertrag
Spanish term or phrase: días de vacaciones no devengados y disfrutados
El Alto Directivo acepta expresamente que de extinguirse el Contrato de trabajo, la Compañía podrá compensar los *días de vacaciones no devengados y disfrutados* con días de salario de su liquidación final de haberes.
Karl Zeiler
Spain
nicht erworbene, genommene Urlaubstage
Explanation:
siehe Diskussionsbeitrag

Es gibt im Netz ein interessantes Urteil:

En donde pone que Dª Mª María Pilar Barrio Mena tiene
derecho:

A los días de vacaciones no devengados y disfrutados (11
días).

Debe poner Dª Mª María Pilar Barrio Mena tiene derecho:

A los días de vacaciones devengados desde el 07/01/09 hasta
el 16/09/09, y no disfrutados (11 días).


Es wäre interessant zu wissen, wer die Übersetzung ins Deutsche in Auftag gegeben hat. Vielleicht ein Rechtsanwalt, der das verlinkte Urteil zitieren will?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day31 mins (2017-08-04 12:31:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon, der wiedergegebene Auszug aus dem Urteil ist nicht verlinkt (ging irgendwie nicht). Lässt sich aber leicht finden, wenn man den Ausdruck eingibt. Ich finde dies unter dem Titel "JUNTA DE GOBIERNO LOCAL SESIÓN 43 DÍA 7 ... - ciudad de haro"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day33 mins (2017-08-04 12:33:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Außerdem findet sich im Internet eine zweisprachige Quelle des fraglichen Texts:

During the first year of employment, and in the event this employment contract is terminated prior to December 31st, the number of days of vacation shall be prorated on the basis of the actual period of services rendered in the natural year. The Top Executive expressly accepts that, in case of termination of the contract, the Company may offset against his liquidation payment one day of salary for each ***day of vacation taken in excess of his legal entitlement***.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2017-08-07 12:16:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bitte!

Danke?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2017-08-07 12:16:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bitte!

Danke?
Selected response from:

insighted
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die wirklich hilfreichen Kommentare
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nicht erworbene, genommene Urlaubstage
insighted
4 -1nicht konsumierte(r) Urlaub(stage)
Ellen Kraus
3nicht (genommene) und genutzte Urlaubstage
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nicht (genommene) und genutzte Urlaubstage


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  INES Reisch: wie DagmarKa
37 mins

disagree  insighted: devengados ist mMn nicht berücksichtig
1 day 33 mins

neutral  DagmarKa: Hallo Erika, hab meine Zustimmung wieder gelöscht. insighted hat wohl Recht (s. Diskussionsbeitrag).
3 days 6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
nicht konsumierte(r) Urlaub(stage)


Explanation:
wäre meine Präferenz

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Katja Schoone: Urlaubstage können zumindest in Deutschland, nicht konsumiert werden. Vielleicht sagt man das in Österreich so, das weiß ich nicht, aber in DE nicht.
3 hrs

disagree  insighted: devengados ist mMn nicht berücksichtig
23 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
días de vacaciones no devengados y disfrutados
nicht erworbene, genommene Urlaubstage


Explanation:
siehe Diskussionsbeitrag

Es gibt im Netz ein interessantes Urteil:

En donde pone que Dª Mª María Pilar Barrio Mena tiene
derecho:

A los días de vacaciones no devengados y disfrutados (11
días).

Debe poner Dª Mª María Pilar Barrio Mena tiene derecho:

A los días de vacaciones devengados desde el 07/01/09 hasta
el 16/09/09, y no disfrutados (11 días).


Es wäre interessant zu wissen, wer die Übersetzung ins Deutsche in Auftag gegeben hat. Vielleicht ein Rechtsanwalt, der das verlinkte Urteil zitieren will?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day31 mins (2017-08-04 12:31:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon, der wiedergegebene Auszug aus dem Urteil ist nicht verlinkt (ging irgendwie nicht). Lässt sich aber leicht finden, wenn man den Ausdruck eingibt. Ich finde dies unter dem Titel "JUNTA DE GOBIERNO LOCAL SESIÓN 43 DÍA 7 ... - ciudad de haro"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day33 mins (2017-08-04 12:33:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Außerdem findet sich im Internet eine zweisprachige Quelle des fraglichen Texts:

During the first year of employment, and in the event this employment contract is terminated prior to December 31st, the number of days of vacation shall be prorated on the basis of the actual period of services rendered in the natural year. The Top Executive expressly accepts that, in case of termination of the contract, the Company may offset against his liquidation payment one day of salary for each ***day of vacation taken in excess of his legal entitlement***.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2017-08-07 12:16:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bitte!

Danke?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2017-08-07 12:16:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bitte!

Danke?


    https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1421517/000095012310046255/f55673exv10w22.htm
insighted
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die wirklich hilfreichen Kommentare




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search