entiendan de procedimientos

German translation: Verfahren verhandeln

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:entiendan de procedimientos
German translation:Verfahren verhandeln
Entered by: Angeles Barbero

22:10 Oct 28, 2018
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: entiendan de procedimientos
Hola de nuevo
Cómo puedo traducir esto?

queda a disposición de las Partes en este procedimiento y, en su caso, de los Juzgados que entiendan de procedimientos en los que éste fuese aportado.
Gracias
Angeles Barbero
Verfahren verhandeln
Explanation:
geht es um ein Gutachten? Das im Verfahren beigebracht wird?
Mehr Kontext ist immer gut.
éste = Gutachten ?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 Stunden (2018-10-29 14:44:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

über die Verfahren befinden, entscheiden

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 Stunden (2018-10-29 14:45:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

über die Verfahren befinden/entscheiden
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Verfahren verhandeln
Karlo Heppner
3die für die Verfahren zuständig sind, in denen...
Gely


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
die für die Verfahren zuständig sind, in denen...


Explanation:
simplemente "die Gerichte, die für die Verfahren zuständig sind..."

DRAE entender = 10. intr. Dicho de una autoridad: Tener facultad o jurisdicción para conocer de materia determinada. "El juez federal entiende en esa causa".

Gely
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Verfahren verhandeln


Explanation:
geht es um ein Gutachten? Das im Verfahren beigebracht wird?
Mehr Kontext ist immer gut.
éste = Gutachten ?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 Stunden (2018-10-29 14:44:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

über die Verfahren befinden, entscheiden

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 Stunden (2018-10-29 14:45:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

über die Verfahren befinden/entscheiden

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  insighted
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search