acerado

French translation: argenté

10:35 Mar 21, 2019
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
Spanish term or phrase: acerado
Cata vino
Fase visual
Amarillo con irisaciones verdosas, acerado limpio y brillante.

Cette expression se réfère au reflet peut-être ? Je n'ai pas trouvé de terme en français dans ce domaine, qui évoquerait "l'acier".... Merci pour vos idées
Elise Tiberghien
Spain
French translation:argenté
Explanation:
voire même "cristallin"
Selected response from:

tierri pimpao
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2argenté
tierri pimpao
2(robe) or blanc
María Belanche García


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
argenté


Explanation:
voire même "cristallin"

tierri pimpao
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marylène Piallat: aux reflets argentés
4 hrs

agree  Maïté Mendiondo: reflets argentés
48 days

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
(robe) or blanc


Explanation:
C'est ce qui semble le plus proche dans la terminologie en question.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour 22 heures (2019-03-23 09:08:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ACERADO:
Matiz en la coloración de los vinos blancos jóvenes más pálidos, que recuerda al brillo del acero.

https://www.gourmets.net/terminologia-vino

or blanc
Définition : Nuance de vin blanc.

http://terminalf.scicog.fr/cfm/fich-1.php?IDChercher=2727&No...

Ce blanc offre tout ce que l'on attend du cépage: une robe or blanc limpide et brillante...
https://books.google.fr/books?id=JS16DwAAQBAJ&pg=PA627&lpg=P...

VDP des coteaux des Baronnies Marsanne 2004 – Dom. La Serre de Condorcet
Or blanc limpide...
https://www.lapassionduvin.com/forum/rhone/17206-compte-rend...

[...] ce vin or blanc limpide égrène des notes empyreumatiques mariées aux fruits...
https://books.google.fr/books?id=GmzICQAAQBAJ&pg=PA588&lpg=P...

María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search