foamizados

French translation: textile en mousse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:foamizados
French translation:textile en mousse
Entered by: Dominique Sempere-Gougerot (X)

18:55 Feb 20, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Spanish term or phrase: foamizados
No tengo mucho contexto. La frase entera donde aparece:
"Se determinará si se evaporan aminas gaseosas de la superficie de los foamizados, tejidos, pieles u otros materiales."

Merci!!!
Cecilia Merino Navas
textile en mousse
Explanation:
traduction en français par une Française !
Selected response from:

Dominique Sempere-Gougerot (X)
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup de la part d'un Espagnole!!
Muchas gracias también Alberto, pues no conocía el significado en castellano y tu respuesta me "iluminó" ...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1textile en mousse
Dominique Sempere-Gougerot (X)
4piezas de gomespuma
Egmont


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piezas de gomespuma


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com - spanish
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
textile en mousse


Explanation:
traduction en français par une Française !

Dominique Sempere-Gougerot (X)
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup de la part d'un Espagnole!!
Muchas gracias también Alberto, pues no conocía el significado en castellano y tu respuesta me "iluminó" ...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Val Traductions
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search