conjunto

French translation: en collaboration avec

23:27 Sep 9, 2009
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Spanish term or phrase: conjunto
Trabajo en conjunto a los PNUDs de cada país.

comment dire "en conjunto a los"?
Beatriz Medeiros
Brazil
French translation:en collaboration avec
Explanation:
Travail en collaboration avec...
Selected response from:

Guy Lontsi
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6en collaboration avec
Guy Lontsi
4 +1en liaison avec
Zuli Fernandez
4conjoint avec
Gil Costa


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conjoint avec


Explanation:
Travail conjoint avec...

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
en collaboration avec


Explanation:
Travail en collaboration avec...

Guy Lontsi
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chéli Rioboo
6 hrs
  -> Merci Chéli!

agree  Sylvie Mathis
6 hrs
  -> Merci Sylvie!

agree  aurelie garr
6 hrs
  -> Merci Aurelie!

agree  Carolina García
7 hrs
  -> Merci Carolina!

agree  chantal pittard
11 hrs
  -> Merci Chantal!

agree  fady_an
1 day 9 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en liaison avec


Explanation:
Une autre suggestion.

Zuli Fernandez
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chéli Rioboo
4 hrs
  -> Merci Chéli




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search