Informantes

French translation: respondants

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Informantes
French translation:respondants
Entered by: Beatriz Medeiros

23:24 Sep 9, 2009
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Spanish term or phrase: Informantes
Análisis cualitativa de las entrevistas realizadas a los informantes claves de los cuatros país del MERCOSUR.
Beatriz Medeiros
Brazil
respondants
Explanation:
#
features - SimpleSurvey | WEB Online bilingual survey solution
- [ Traducir esta página ]
Display the respondant's answers 4. Display global survey results, Included ... Modify respondant answers, Included. Reopen a respondant survey, Included ...
www.simplesondage.com/en/fonctions/ - En caché - Similares
#
Chapter 5 - Respondant profile - South West Tourism
- [ Traducir esta página ]
Chapter 5 - Respondant profile. More Info: Community Attitudes Survey 2006. Chapter 5 - Respondant profile. File: caschap506.pdf [click to download] ...
www.swtourism.org.uk/...survey...respondant.../166/ - En caché - Similares
#
Manual Override | Product Questions | Support Forums : Web Based ...
- [ Traducir esta página ]
2 entradas - 1 autor - Última entrada: 23 Jul
Let's say you send out the survey, and got a phone call. A survey respondant wants to do the survey over the phone (and for you to put the ...
www.surveygizmo.com/forum/.../manual-override/ - En caché - Similares
# [PDF]
Microsoft PowerPoint - Aquameth presentation
- [ Traducir esta página ]
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
(a) AUTM and French survey : first figure : per survey respondant; second figure per respondant to corresponding question. (b) licenses only ...
www.prime-noe.org/Local/prime/.../Aquameth presentation.pdf - Similares
#
Call Surveys Using IVR and Voice Broadcasting Systems and Software
- [ Traducir esta página ]
Call surveys can be initiated by either an outbound call to the potential survey respondant or as the result of a phone call from the individual. ...
www.call-center-tech.com/call-surveys.htm - En caché - Similares
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Je vous remercie beaucoup. C'était une excellente réponse.



Summary of answers provided
5Informants
Guy Lontsi
4respondants
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3Référents
Chéli Rioboo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Informants


Explanation:
C'est en fait ça!

Guy Lontsi
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
respondants


Explanation:
#
features - SimpleSurvey | WEB Online bilingual survey solution
- [ Traducir esta página ]
Display the respondant's answers 4. Display global survey results, Included ... Modify respondant answers, Included. Reopen a respondant survey, Included ...
www.simplesondage.com/en/fonctions/ - En caché - Similares
#
Chapter 5 - Respondant profile - South West Tourism
- [ Traducir esta página ]
Chapter 5 - Respondant profile. More Info: Community Attitudes Survey 2006. Chapter 5 - Respondant profile. File: caschap506.pdf [click to download] ...
www.swtourism.org.uk/...survey...respondant.../166/ - En caché - Similares
#
Manual Override | Product Questions | Support Forums : Web Based ...
- [ Traducir esta página ]
2 entradas - 1 autor - Última entrada: 23 Jul
Let's say you send out the survey, and got a phone call. A survey respondant wants to do the survey over the phone (and for you to put the ...
www.surveygizmo.com/forum/.../manual-override/ - En caché - Similares
# [PDF]
Microsoft PowerPoint - Aquameth presentation
- [ Traducir esta página ]
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
(a) AUTM and French survey : first figure : per survey respondant; second figure per respondant to corresponding question. (b) licenses only ...
www.prime-noe.org/Local/prime/.../Aquameth presentation.pdf - Similares
#
Call Surveys Using IVR and Voice Broadcasting Systems and Software
- [ Traducir esta página ]
Call surveys can be initiated by either an outbound call to the potential survey respondant or as the result of a phone call from the individual. ...
www.call-center-tech.com/call-surveys.htm - En caché - Similares

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Je vous remercie beaucoup. C'était une excellente réponse.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Référents


Explanation:
Ou "personnes référentes". Voici comment je le comprends: il s'agit ici des acteurs principaux dans un domaine, les protagonistes. "les principales personnes référentes" ou bien les "principaux référents".

Chéli Rioboo
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search