https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/spanish-to-french/ships-sailing-maritime/5265061-el-rosca-del-buque.html

El Rosca del buque

French translation: déplacement lège du navire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:El Rosca del buque
French translation:déplacement lège du navire
Entered by: Michel Maurice

22:09 Jul 9, 2013
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / NAVAL
Spanish term or phrase: El Rosca del buque
Qué es el rosca de un buque? cómo se traduce al francés? "A falta de XXX toneladas ***del rosca*** y con xxx toneladas ***ajenas al rosca***"
Se refiere a las condiciones de carga de un buque. pertenece a un acta de pruebas de estabilidad (del buque). Gracias
superpupi
déplacement lège du navire
Explanation:
Outre les sources Wiki, dans le PDF du lien tu as une explication: "PESOS A BORDO AJENOS AL DESPLAZAMIENTO EN ROSCA EN EL MOMENTO DE LA EXPERIENCIA".
"PESOS NO SITUADOS A BORDO EN EL MOMENTO DE LA EXPERIENCIA Y QUE FORMAN PARTE DEL PESO EN ROSCA"
Je crois que c'est juste une tournure abrégée concernant les différents poids (="déplacements") du navire.
Selected response from:

Michel Maurice
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5déplacement lège du navire
Michel Maurice
4déplacement bateau lège
Marcombes


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
déplacement bateau lège


Explanation:
"


    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?search=rosca+del+buque&b...
Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci!!


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
déplacement lège du navire


Explanation:
Outre les sources Wiki, dans le PDF du lien tu as une explication: "PESOS A BORDO AJENOS AL DESPLAZAMIENTO EN ROSCA EN EL MOMENTO DE LA EXPERIENCIA".
"PESOS NO SITUADOS A BORDO EN EL MOMENTO DE LA EXPERIENCIA Y QUE FORMAN PARTE DEL PESO EN ROSCA"
Je crois que c'est juste une tournure abrégée concernant les différents poids (="déplacements") du navire.



    Reference: http://www.google.es/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=%22ajenos%22%2B%22al%2...
Michel Maurice
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: