Protección de cantos

French translation: Protection des bords

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Protección de cantos
French translation:Protection des bords
Entered by: Irène Guinez

19:29 Jul 5, 2016
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Printing & Publishing / Folletos
Spanish term or phrase: Protección de cantos
URGENTE

Tarjeteros de PVC adheridos
Protección de cantos
Con anillas



Disponemos de troqueles propios para tamaños estándar.
Irène Guinez
Spain
Protection des bords
Explanation:
c'est la seule traduction que je vois pour ce contexte.
Selected response from:

Veronica NUNEZ
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Protection des bords
Veronica NUNEZ
4protège-coins
Luciana ANDRADE


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Protection des bords


Explanation:
c'est la seule traduction que je vois pour ce contexte.

Veronica NUNEZ
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
protège-coins


Explanation:
Ce sont les bordures pour la protection des classeurs ou autres éléments.

Luciana ANDRADE
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search