solapa engomada

French translation: rabat gommé

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:solapa engomada
French translation:rabat gommé
Entered by: Irène Guinez

19:28 Jul 5, 2016
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Printing & Publishing / Folletos
Spanish term or phrase: solapa engomada
Carpetas

La infinidad de posibilidades en la fabricación de carpetas, nos abre un abanico de posibiliades para acertar con los requisitos del cliente.

Con o sin lomo, con solapa engomada individual o doble, con tapa dura, aparato fastener y todo ello con múltiples acabados:

Tarjeteros de PVC adheridos
Protección de cantos
Con anillas
Irène Guinez
Spain
rabat gommé
Explanation:
s'il s'agit d'une enveloppe en papier (???)
Selected response from:

Veronica NUNEZ
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rabat gommé
Veronica NUNEZ
3 +1rabat contrecollé
Luciana ANDRADE
3patte gommée
Alexandra Le Deun


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rabat gommé


Explanation:
s'il s'agit d'une enveloppe en papier (???)

Veronica NUNEZ
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
patte gommée


Explanation:
C'est la traduction utilisée pour les enveloppes. Il faut s'assurer que cela marche aussi pour les "carpetas".

Alexandra Le Deun
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rabat contrecollé


Explanation:
Carpeta con solapa engomada : classeur à rabat contrecollé

Luciana ANDRADE
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yinnyann: Je confirme: engomado se refiere a la cola.
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search