Apreciados todos

French translation: Chers amis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Apreciados todos
French translation:Chers amis
Entered by: jm meinier

14:47 Dec 20, 2011
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: Apreciados todos
Au début d'une lettre.

Merci
jm meinier
Chers amis
Explanation:
suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
convient le mieux dans mon contexte
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3''Chers tous'' ou ''Chères toutes, Chers tous'', ou ''Chères Mesdames, Chers Messieurs,''
Béatrice Noriega
4 +1Chers amis
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4Chers vous tous,
María Belanche García
4 -1Honorés seigneurs
KalliopiA


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Honorés seigneurs


Explanation:
-

KalliopiA
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sara M: "seigneurs" ? Cela ne convient pas à ce contexte.
5 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
''Chers tous'' ou ''Chères toutes, Chers tous'', ou ''Chères Mesdames, Chers Messieurs,''


Explanation:
...

Béatrice Noriega
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Correcher
3 hrs

agree  Chéli Rioboo: évidemment !
21 hrs

agree  Maria Laaroussi
5 days

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chers vous tous,


Explanation:
:)

María Belanche García
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 79
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Chers amis


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
convient le mieux dans mon contexte

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
5 days
  -> Gracias, Sylvia. Felices fiestas.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search