pulsera esclava

French translation: gourmette

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pulsera esclava
French translation:gourmette
Entered by: Virginie T

20:58 Nov 15, 2011
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Other / joyas
Spanish term or phrase: pulsera esclava
¿Se traduce por "bracelet jonc"?
Gracias por su ayuda.
Maria Castro Valdez
gourmette
Explanation:
Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2011-11-15 22:03:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voir images de Google
Selected response from:

Virginie T
Grading comment
¡Gracias, Virginie y Rafael!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3gourmette
Virginie T
4 +1bracelet esclave
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bracelet esclave


Explanation:
http://www.jewels-gems-clocks-watches.com/index.php?le=B&la=...

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chéli Rioboo: C'est bien le terme: http://www.unamourdebijoux.com/product_info.php?products_id=...
12 hrs
  -> Merci bcp, Chéli.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gourmette


Explanation:
Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2011-11-15 22:03:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voir images de Google

Virginie T
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
¡Gracias, Virginie y Rafael!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  antoine piazza: 100 % d'accord. Il s'agit bien d'une gourmette
1 hr

agree  María Belanche García
10 hrs

agree  Carole MAHIEU
1 day 22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search