gerente de estación

French translation: Responsable de la compagnie aérienne.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:gerente de estación
French translation:Responsable de la compagnie aérienne.
Entered by: Marcelle Bethancourt

17:54 Jan 5, 2010
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: gerente de estación
Sr. X, Gerente de Estación de Real Holandesa de Aviación (KLM) en el Aeropuerto Internacional de Y.
Marcelle Bethancourt
Panama
Responsable de la compagnie aérienne.
Explanation:
Estación = station aérienne. Mais KLM est une compagnie.
Selected response from:

Euryale
Grading comment
Merci de ton aide.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Responsable de la compagnie aérienne.
Euryale
4Station Manager
Rafael Molina Pulgar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Station Manager


Explanation:
#
Jan Willem Goudriaan - Regional Station Manager Eastern Africa for ...
- [ Traducir esta página ]
Regional Station Manager Eastern Africa for KLM , based in Nairobi. Kenya. Contact Jan Willem Goudriaan · Add Jan Willem Goudriaan to your network. Current ...
www.linkedin.com/pub/jan-willem-goudriaan/3/ba8/ab8 - En caché -
#
Alex Gillard - Station Manager at KLM/NWA | LinkedIn
- [ Traducir esta página ]
View Alex Gillard's (1 connections) professional profile on LinkedIn. LinkedIn is the world's largest business network, helping professionals like Alex ...
www.linkedin.com/pub/alex-gillard/11/1b5/5b - En caché -

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Martine Joulia: Me pregunto porque siempre contestas en ingles cuando el idioma meta es el francés.
14 hrs
  -> Lo de siempre es mucho decir, pero, es verdad, a veces no me fijo. Gracias por hacérmelo notar. T'inquiète pas. Très bonne année à toi aussi!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Responsable de la compagnie aérienne.


Explanation:
Estación = station aérienne. Mais KLM est une compagnie.

Euryale
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci de ton aide.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search