actuación clínica

French translation: (service d\') actes cliniques

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:actuación clínica
French translation:(service d\') actes cliniques
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

11:38 Sep 3, 2018
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: actuación clínica
En la relación de prácticas efectuadas por un alumno del grado en fisioterapia:

- Centro de prácticas:
Escuela universitaria de la salud y el deporte **(Servicio de actuación clínica)**
maría josé mantero obiols
France
intervention, performance clinique
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Irène Guinez
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5démarche clinique
tierri pimpao
5intervention, performance clinique
Irène Guinez
4validation des pratiques cliniques
Maïté Mendiondo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
démarche clinique


Explanation:
La démarche clinique est un processus intellectuel dynamique, continu et évolutif, structuré selon des étapes ordonnées, qui permet d'analyser ...


    https://www.infirmiers.com/etudiants-en-ifsi/cours/ue-3.1-s1-raisonnement-et-demarche-clinique-infirmiere.html
tierri pimpao
France
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
intervention, performance clinique


Explanation:
-

Irène Guinez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

15 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
validation des pratiques cliniques


Explanation:
il s'agit d'une entité octroyant un diplôme

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search