para su presentación

French translation: afin d\'être présentée

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:para su presentación
French translation:afin d\'être présentée
Entered by: pequebeita

15:08 Jul 18, 2017
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: para su presentación
Buenas tardes,
Estoy traduciendo un certificado en español que dice: "Y para que así conste a los efectos oportunos, se expide el presente certificado para su presentación en CNG (Centre National de Gestion)"
En foi de quoi cette attestation a été délivrée pour servir et valoir ce que de droit aux fins de présentation au CNG (Centre National de Gestion)
¿Es correcto decir aux fins de présentation?
Gracias,
Un saludo
pequebeita
afin d'être présentée
Explanation:
O "afin qu'elle soit présentée".
Suena mejor el verbo en francés.

Por otra parte "se expide" sería "est délivrée".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 heures (2017-07-19 06:34:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si quieres guardar el sustantivo, una opción : "en vue de sa présentation".
Selected response from:

María Belanche García
France
Grading comment
Muchas gracias María !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4afin d'être produit
Maïté Mendiondo
4afin d'être présentée
María Belanche García


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
afin d'être présentée


Explanation:
O "afin qu'elle soit présentée".
Suena mejor el verbo en francés.

Por otra parte "se expide" sería "est délivrée".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 heures (2017-07-19 06:34:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si quieres guardar el sustantivo, una opción : "en vue de sa présentation".

María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Muchas gracias María !!
Notes to answerer
Asker: 4


39 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
afin d'être produit


Explanation:
me paraît le terme "technique " en français dans ce contexte

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search