celiacos

French translation: personnes souffrant de maladie cœliaque

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:celiacos
French translation:personnes souffrant de maladie cœliaque
Entered by: Nazareth

13:03 Jun 16, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: celiacos
En algunos de los puntos de autoservicio, los productos portarán una identificación por colores enfocada a los celiacos: el color verde acompañará a los productos que no contienen gluten, el rojo a aquéllos que sí lo contienen y el amarillo para los que pueden contener. Para las personas con discapacidad visual se dispondrá de menú en braille.

Propuestas para comida rápida :una oferta de menús temáticos...También tiene un menú específico para celiacos y un menú infantil
Nazareth
personnes souffrant de maladie cœliaque
Explanation:
ou les intolérants au gluten
car, en français, cœliaque ne désigne pas les individus mais l'intolérance.
Selected response from:

LauSim
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5coeliaques
Dolores Vázquez
4 +4personnes souffrant de maladie cœliaque
LauSim


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
coeliaques


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/es/
    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danielle2
0 min
  -> Gracias.

agree  Sarah Dakhlaoui
2 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Verónica Vivas
41 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Carmen Cruz Lopez
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Laura Silva
20 hrs
  -> Gracias.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
personnes souffrant de maladie cœliaque


Explanation:
ou les intolérants au gluten
car, en français, cœliaque ne désigne pas les individus mais l'intolérance.

LauSim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelus
5 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
24 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Dominique Roques
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Sonia Ferro Veloso (X): Sonia Ferro
18 hrs
  -> gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search