https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/spanish-to-french/medical-general/2437652-secuencias-potenciadas.html

secuencias potenciadas

French translation: séquences pondérées

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:secuencias potenciadas
French translation:séquences pondérées
Entered by: Nazareth

21:08 Feb 25, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / RADIOLOGIA RESONANCIA
Spanish term or phrase: secuencias potenciadas
Se han practicado cortes en los tres planos del espacio empleando secuencias potenciadas en T1, DP, T2, gradiente y supresión grasa.
Nazareth
séquences pondérées
Explanation:
bien à vous.
Selected response from:

Marianne van Lunter
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1séquences pondérées
Marianne van Lunter
3séquences d'impulsions (séquences impulsées)
José Quinones
3séquences favorisées
Carlos Peña Novella


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
séquences favorisées


Explanation:
suerte

Carlos Peña Novella
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
séquences pondérées


Explanation:
bien à vous.

Marianne van Lunter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigitte Gaudin
16 hrs
  -> merci!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
séquences d'impulsions (séquences impulsées)


Explanation:

Des séquences d'impulsions radiofréquence régulièrement espacées telles que rencontrées en Résonance Magnétique Nucléaire peuvent être abordées par des ...


    Reference: http://tel.archives-ouvertes.fr/tel-00128349/en/
José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: