PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

ayudantía

French translation: assistance incluse

15:39 Nov 7, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical (general) / asistance médicale / assurances
Spanish term or phrase: ayudantía
Honorarios médicos Intervenciones Quirúrgicas Grupo 0 según OMC, incluido ayudantía
Elisabeth Fournier
Spain
French translation:assistance incluse
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Agnès Bourdin
Grading comment
merci, je mettrai finalement assitance médicale comprise
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4assistance incluse
Agnès Bourdin
1 +2une première piste...
lorette


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assistance incluse


Explanation:
...

Agnès Bourdin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
merci, je mettrai finalement assitance médicale comprise

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
une première piste...


Explanation:
adjuvat (n.m.)
1.(ancien)fonction d'aide dans une faculté de médecine, particulièrement en anatomie et en chirurgie.

adjuvat(n. m.)[ancien]
- personne qui assiste pour seconder ou aider
- ***membre du personnel hospitalier***

http://dictionary.sensagent.com/adjuvat/fr-fr/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-11-07 19:24:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je vois la chose un peu comme "équipe médicale" / "personnel (médical) auxiliaire". A confirmer ou infirmer :o)

lorette
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci, toutes les réponses m'ont aidé


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar Olfos: je pense que c'est plutôt ça
1 hr
  -> merci olfos57.

agree  colette siorat: j'ai vu plusieurs mentions "y compris les auxiliaires médicaux", ça confirme votre piste
4 hrs
  -> merci colette.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search