MEDICADAS

French translation: médicamenteuses

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:MEDICADAS
French translation:médicamenteuses
Entered by: Nazareth

16:37 Jul 24, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / MARCAS DE FABRICAS Y PATENTES DE INVENCION
Spanish term or phrase: MEDICADAS
Distingue productos de la Clase 5 INTERNACICNÀL: PREPARACIONES MEDICADAS UTILES PARA LA PREVENCION Y EL TRATAMIENTO DE DESORDENES PROSTATICOS.
Nazareth
médicamenteuses
Explanation:
préparations médicamenteuses utiles pour la prévention et le traitement des désordres de la prostate
ou désordres prostatiques

medicadas s'utilise surtout dans le contexte 'no medicadas'
(non médicamenteuses)
Selected response from:

Emmanuel Sanjuan
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3médicamenteuses
Emmanuel Sanjuan
4 +1(préparations pharmaceutiques) prescrites
Vepalm


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
médicamenteuses


Explanation:
préparations médicamenteuses utiles pour la prévention et le traitement des désordres de la prostate
ou désordres prostatiques

medicadas s'utilise surtout dans le contexte 'no medicadas'
(non médicamenteuses)

Emmanuel Sanjuan
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew: Sin duda. Lo he verificado en inglés también...."medicated" = medicamenteuses..
1 hr

agree  cristina estanislau
1 hr

agree  Marie-Aude Effray
2 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(préparations pharmaceutiques) prescrites


Explanation:
...)

Vepalm
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Quinones: medicar= donner un médicament=>prescrire (medicar:administrar o prescribir medicinas_RAE)
4 hrs
  -> Ths




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search