PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

enfermedades navales

French translation: maladies de la mer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:enfermedades navales
French translation:maladies de la mer
Entered by: NN07 (X)

19:55 Sep 24, 2006
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / médecine marine
Spanish term or phrase: enfermedades navales
Cuando ya era un hombre lo suficientemente independiente, sintió la urgencia de servir a Venezuela. En 1931 se fue a Hamburgo y allí, en el Insituto de Medicina Tropical hizo el curso de Malariología para enfermedades navales y tropicales. Biografía del médico venezolano Arnoldo Gabaldón quien erradicó la malaria en Venezuela. Texto informativo para todo publico
Aude
maladies de la mer
Explanation:
J'en suis sûre. Merci.
Selected response from:

NN07 (X)
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3maladies de la mer
NN07 (X)
3les maladies maritimes
muitoprazer (X)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
les maladies maritimes


Explanation:
peut etre.

muitoprazer (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
maladies de la mer


Explanation:
J'en suis sûre. Merci.

NN07 (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Taru.

agree  Eugenia Sánchez: Oui, c'est correct.
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, Eugenia.

agree  yassine: exact
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Merci, Yassine.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search