cajetines

French translation: cartouche

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cajetines
French translation:cartouche
Entered by: mariechris

10:13 Jun 10, 2013
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: cajetines
Pour la fourniture d'une turbine :

Los planos se realizarán exclusivamente con las plantillas de formatos y cajetines suministradas por XXXX, las cuales no podrán modificarse.

Los cajetines de los diferentes formatos serán entregados al Suministrador al inicio del proyecto
mariechris
cartouche
Explanation:
En dessin technique, la traduction de cajetín est cartouche. Il s'agit de la zone du plan où sont indiquées diverses informations (fournisseur, client, date, échelle, etc...).
Selected response from:

LaetitiaP
Spain
Grading comment
Merci Laetitia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cartouche
Nathmartin
5cartouche
LaetitiaP
4Boîtiers
Maud Durand
3boîtiers
Yolande RENEDO


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Boîtiers


Explanation:
On parle boîtier pour une turbine.

Maud Durand
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
boîtiers


Explanation:
Généralement los cajetines sont des boîtiers

Yolande RENEDO
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cartouche


Explanation:
En dessin technique, la traduction de cajetín est cartouche. Il s'agit de la zone du plan où sont indiquées diverses informations (fournisseur, client, date, échelle, etc...).

LaetitiaP
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci Laetitia!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cartouche


Explanation:
Sur un plan, cadre dans lequel sont portées notamment les indications nécessaires à l'identification de l'objet représenté.




    Reference: hhttp://www.larousse.fr/dictionnaires/francais/cartouche/135...
Nathmartin
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci beaucoup!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search