Número del parte

French translation: numéro de rapport

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Número del parte
French translation:numéro de rapport
Entered by: José Antonio Ibáñez

16:15 Mar 31, 2017
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2017-04-03 17:54:06 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Certificat de décès
Spanish term or phrase: Número del parte
Bonjour,

Je traduis un acte de décès de l'espagnol en français et à la fin de l'acte il est stipulé :
"Número del parte: ....."

Comment peut on traduire en français?

Merci beaucoup par avance pour votre aide, Esteban
esteban cuellar
numéro de rapport
Explanation:
Il s'agît du rapport dressé par le médecin qui fait savoir le décès, il me semble.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 minutes (2017-03-31 16:44:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En Espagne, parfois, on dit "el parte médico de defunción".
Selected response from:

José Antonio Ibáñez
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2numéro de rapport
José Antonio Ibáñez
5numéro de dossier
Veronica NUNEZ
5Numéro du rapport
Hector Urbina Urbina
3 +1constat
HELENE BENHAIM
4le numéro de pièce
Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR
3numéro du certificat de décès
maría josé mantero obiols


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le numéro de pièce


Explanation:
le numéro de pièce

Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
constat


Explanation:
Peut-être que l'on parle de constater le décès auquel cas, constat ?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 minutes (2017-03-31 16:36:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mais rien de sûr, avec un peu plus de contexte, savoir exactement ce que dis la fin de ton document...

HELENE BENHAIM
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: A la fin il est stipulé : Colegiado nº.... número del parte:....... fecha :......


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols: constat de décès
1 day 23 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
numéro de rapport


Explanation:
Il s'agît du rapport dressé par le médecin qui fait savoir le décès, il me semble.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 minutes (2017-03-31 16:44:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En Espagne, parfois, on dit "el parte médico de defunción".

José Antonio Ibáñez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 170
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Oui tout à fait je pense que c'est cela. Merci beaucoup

Asker: Merci beaucoup!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CAGR: je suis d'accord, j'ai eu il y a quelque temps un acte de décès espagnol à traduire et j'avais mis dans ma traduction N° du rapport médical
1 hr
  -> Merci, CAGR

agree  Susana E. Cano Méndez: Je pense aussi qu'il s'agit de ce genre de "parte".
1 hr
  -> Merci, Susana

neutral  Martine Joulia: Ça s'appelle un constat de décès...
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Numéro du rapport


Explanation:
"El parte”, masculine in Spanish, is not piece but a document providing brief information about something. It is a “Rapport” in French.
“Del” is "of the” o “du” in French.

Example sentence(s):
  • Je produis, je fournis De dits, de contredits, enquêtes, compulsoires, Rapports d'experts, transports, trois interlocutoires. (Racine, <i>Les Plaideurs<i>)
Hector Urbina Urbina
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias por tu ayuda, saludos


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
numéro de dossier


Explanation:
Así lo he visto yo en este tipo de certificados. Suerte!

Veronica NUNEZ
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias por tu ayuda.


1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
numéro du certificat de décès


Explanation:
https://www.conseil-national.medecin.fr/sites/default/files/...

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 643




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search