improcedentes y maliciosos

French translation: irrecevables et malveillants

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:improcedentes y maliciosos
French translation:irrecevables et malveillants
Entered by: Martine Joulia

19:19 Jul 17, 2015
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: improcedentes y maliciosos
Rechazo por ***improcedentes y maliciosos*** y en su totalidad los términos de su comunicación del 13 de Julio de 2015

Muchas gracias.
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
irrecevables et malveillants
Explanation:
https://books.google.fr/books?id=9vPUY-1MqGsC&pg=PA67&lpg=PA...
Selected response from:

Martine Joulia
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2irrecevables et malveillants
Martine Joulia
5inconvenants/inacceptables et malveillants/malicieux
Francois Boye
4injustifiés (ou dénues de fondement) et malveillants
Ellen Kraus
4non fondés/infondés et malveillants
María Belanche García


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inconvenants/inacceptables et malveillants/malicieux


Explanation:
traduction litterale

Francois Boye
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 188

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non fondés/infondés et malveillants


Explanation:
Para emplear términos más jurídicos.

María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 733

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
irrecevables et malveillants


Explanation:
https://books.google.fr/books?id=9vPUY-1MqGsC&pg=PA67&lpg=PA...

Martine Joulia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 680
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán (X)
7 days
  -> Merci

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
injustifiés (ou dénues de fondement) et malveillants


Explanation:
je dirais

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search