Parte ejecutante vs Parte ejecutada

French translation: Donneur d\'ordre / exécutant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Parte ejecutante vs Parte ejecutada
French translation:Donneur d\'ordre / exécutant
Entered by: Montse Tris

12:26 Jun 17, 2014
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Parte ejecutante vs Parte ejecutada
Aparece en una ejecución de títulos judiciales.

¡Gracias por vuestra ayuda!
Montse Tris
Spain
Donneur d'ordre / exécutant
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sylvie Mathis
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4demandeur à l'exécution / défendeur à l'exécution
Carlos Peña Novella
3Partie créancière/Créancier vs Partie débitrice/Débiteur
María Belanche García
3Donneur d'ordre / exécutant
Sylvie Mathis


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Donneur d'ordre / exécutant


Explanation:
.

Sylvie Mathis
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 56

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Partie créancière/Créancier vs Partie débitrice/Débiteur


Explanation:
Supongo.

María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 733

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demandeur à l'exécution / défendeur à l'exécution


Explanation:
demandeur à l'exécution / défendeur à l'exécution

Espero que te ayude.

Carlos Peña Novella
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search