franqueo pagado oficial

French translation: port/affranchissement payé officiel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:franqueo pagado oficial
French translation:port/affranchissement payé officiel
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

18:50 Mar 11, 2010
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: franqueo pagado oficial
En un sobre enviado por un Juzgado de instrucción español.
maría josé mantero obiols
France
port payé officiel
Explanation:
J'ai vu sur un site espagnol officiel des explications et que ce "franqueo pagado oficial" a été introduit par décret royal. Je suggère "port payé officiel" ou affranchissement payé officiel.
Selected response from:

serge13
France
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pré-affranchissement officiel/T officiel
Virginie T
2port payé officiel
serge13


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
port payé officiel


Explanation:
J'ai vu sur un site espagnol officiel des explications et que ce "franqueo pagado oficial" a été introduit par décret royal. Je suggère "port payé officiel" ou affranchissement payé officiel.

serge13
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pré-affranchissement officiel/T officiel


Explanation:
Enveloppe T : enveloppe pré-affranchie. Voir lien.
Pré-affranchissement est peut-être plus explicite.Bonne chance !


    Reference: http://www.google.fr/imgres?imgurl=http://universalis8.free....
    Reference: http://www.definitions-marketing.com/Definition-Enveloppe-T
Virginie T
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search