por no puesto

French translation: nul et non avenu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:por no puesto
French translation:nul et non avenu
Entered by: Elise Tiberghien

15:13 Dec 9, 2018
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: por no puesto
Contrat de représentation


La nulidad de cualquiera de los acuerdos incluidos en este contrato no afectará a la validez y plena eficacia del mismo, teniéndose dicho acuerdo nulo por no puesto.

Entiendo que el acuerdo nulo, al ser nulo será considerado como "no escrito", ¿es así? ¿hay alguna manera "bonita" de decirlo en francés? ;-)
merci et bon dimanche !
Elise Tiberghien
Spain
nul et non avenu
Explanation:
c'est ce que je dirai, l'expression reprend l'idée de nullité et le fait de n'avoir jamais existé....
Selected response from:

CAGR
France
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cet accord doit être considéré comme nul et non avenu
Elisabet Collado
3nul et non avenu
CAGR


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nul et non avenu


Explanation:
c'est ce que je dirai, l'expression reprend l'idée de nullité et le fait de n'avoir jamais existé....

CAGR
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
gracias

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cet accord doit être considéré comme nul et non avenu


Explanation:
Ejemplos:
1.-Dans le cas où l'éligibilité n'est pas confirmée, le contrat concerné est considéré comme nul et non avenu.
2.-Tout accord prévoyant une sanction pour rupture de fiançailles doit être considéré comme nul et non avenu.

Elisabet Collado
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search