participación

French translation: part sociale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:participación
French translation:part sociale
Entered by: EA Traduction

17:49 Apr 8, 2017
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / constitution de société
Spanish term or phrase: participación
La sociedad llevará un libro-registro de socios, en el que se harán constar la titularidad originaria y las sucesivas transmisiones, voluntarias o forzosas, de las participaciones sociales, así como la constitución de derechos reales y otros gravámenes sobre las mismas; en cada anotación se indicará la identidad y domicilio del titular de la participación o del derecho o gravamen constituido sobre aquellas.- Cualquier socio podrá examinar este libro cuya llevanza y custodia corresponde al órgano de administración.- Los socios y los titulares de gravámenes o derechos reales sobre las participaciones sociales tienen derecho a obtener certificación de las participaciones o titularidades registrados a su nombre.

Action ? Part ? Participation ?

Que mettriez-vous pour un acte constitutif d'une société ?
EA Traduction
France
part sociale
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Manuela Domingues
Portugal
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5part sociale
José Antonio Ibáñez
4 +1part sociale
Manuela Domingues


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
part sociale


Explanation:
suggestion

Manuela Domingues
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sindia Alves
4 days

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
part sociale


Explanation:
En droit espagnol, acciones pour la société anonyme, participaciones pour la société à responsabilité limitée.

José Antonio Ibáñez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 51




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search