constan en la intervención

French translation: figurent dans son intervention

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:constan en la intervención
French translation:figurent dans son intervention
Entered by: EA Traduction

08:34 Apr 6, 2017
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / constitution de société
Spanish term or phrase: constan en la intervención
Bonjour, comment comprenez-vous le bout de phrase demandée ?

Manifiesta el señor compareciente, cuyos datos personales constan en la intervención, que su representada es la única socia de la compañía, solicitando la inscripción de la unipersonalidad de la sociedad en el Registro Mercantil.

Le Comparant, dont les informations personnelles figurent dans son intervention, déclare que son entité représentée est l’associée unique de la société...
EA Traduction
France
figurent dans son intervention
Explanation:
Bonjour,
La proposition de traduction me paraît adéquate : l'identité de l'intéressé est mentionnée lors de sa prise de parole.
Traduction alternative : "dont les informations personnelles sont mentionnées lors de son intervention."
Selected response from:

Alice Durand
Spain
Grading comment
C'est super, merci !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2dont les données (personnelles) figurent dans l'acte
maría josé mantero obiols
4 +1figurent dans son intervention
Alice Durand


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
figurent dans son intervention


Explanation:
Bonjour,
La proposition de traduction me paraît adéquate : l'identité de l'intéressé est mentionnée lors de sa prise de parole.
Traduction alternative : "dont les informations personnelles sont mentionnées lors de son intervention."

Alice Durand
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
C'est super, merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Ibáñez
58 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dont les données (personnelles) figurent dans l'acte


Explanation:
:)

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 193

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana E. Cano Méndez: Oui, il s'agit d'un document.
1 day 7 hrs

agree  Laurence Rapaille
38 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search