TASADA PARA SUBASTA

French translation: Estimée à la valeur d’un million d’euros aux enchères

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:TASADA PARA SUBASTA
French translation:Estimée à la valeur d’un million d’euros aux enchères
Entered by: Sandrine Zérouali

20:29 May 6, 2016
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Foncier
Spanish term or phrase: TASADA PARA SUBASTA
Bonjour,

Pourriez-vous me dire comment traduire "TASADA PARA SUBASTA" dans "TASADA PARA SUBASTA en la cantidad de 1.000.000 euros."

Merci d'avance !
Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
Estimée à la valeur d’un million d’euros aux enchères
Explanation:
ma suggestion
Selected response from:

Francois Boye
United States
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Estimée à la valeur d’un million d’euros aux enchères
Francois Boye
5estimé en vue de sa vente aux enchères
Romain Gilbert Hann
4Estimé(e) aux enchères...
María Belanche García


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Estimée à la valeur d’un million d’euros aux enchères


Explanation:
ma suggestion

Francois Boye
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
2 days 4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sylvia!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estimé en vue de sa vente aux enchères


Explanation:
estimé ou estimée selon le genre de l'objet estimé.

Romain Gilbert Hann
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Romain. Il s'agit d'une propriété.


1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Estimé(e) aux enchères...


Explanation:
...à 1.000.000 d'euros

María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 273




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search