Excmo. Ayuntamiento

French translation: Mairie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Excmo. Ayuntamiento
French translation:Mairie
Entered by: fransua

11:40 Jan 26, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-01-29 18:54:12 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: Excmo. Ayuntamiento
Un premio concedido por el excmo. Ayuntamiento de...

C'est le terme "excmo" qui me pose un problème .( Je sais qu'en Espagnole c'est l'abbréviation de Excelentísimo).

Merci pour votre aide.
Zoubida Hamdaoui
Mairie
Explanation:
Ne pas traduire Excmo.
Selected response from:

fransua
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Mairie
fransua
4Honorable Mairie
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Mairie


Explanation:
Ne pas traduire Excmo.

fransua
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: Parfait!!Merci Fransua:)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chéli Rioboo
4 mins
  -> Merci Chéli

agree  Virginie T
15 mins
  -> Merci Virginie

agree  Anne Girardeau
1 hr
  -> Merci Anne

agree  Cristina Peradejordi
2 hrs
  -> Merci Cristina

agree  Aitor Aizpuru
3 hrs
  -> Merci Aitor

agree  Sandrine Félix
3 hrs
  -> Merci Sandrine

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Honorable Mairie


Explanation:
Yo daría un poco de color local a la traducción.

Gouvernement et mairies - La Principauté - À propos d'Andorre
- [ Traducir esta página ]
Honorable Mairie d'Andorre la Vieille · Honorable Mairie d'Encamp · Honorable Mairie d'Escaldes-Engordany · Honorable Mairie d'Ordino. utilités page web ...
www.andbanc.com/FRA/andorra/govern.asp - En caché

#
Q'uya Raymi e Iza de la Wiphala
- [ Traducir esta página ]
23 sept. 2006 ... Sous l'auspice du Conseil Andin des Premières Nations (CANO) de Toronto, Canada, et l'appuie de l'Honorable Mairie de cette ville, ...
www.pusinsuyu.com/.../q_uya_raymi_et_levee_de_la_wip.html - En caché

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Martine Joulia: Non, franchement pas. Ce serait même risible si je peux me permettre.
4 mins
  -> Merci, Martine.

neutral  Cristina Peradejordi: d'accord avec Martine. Cela pourrait même être mal pris.
1 hr
  -> Merci, Cristina.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search