gestores publicos

French translation: gestionnaires publics

23:39 Sep 9, 2009
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Spanish term or phrase: gestores publicos
Organización y realización de entrevistas a gestores públicos.
Beatriz Medeiros
Brazil
French translation:gestionnaires publics
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

chantal pittard
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2gestionnaires publics
chantal pittard
4agents publics
Guy Lontsi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gestionnaires publics


Explanation:
:-)

chantal pittard
Argentina
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aurelie garr
6 hrs
  -> merci Aurélie

agree  María Luisa Galván
6 hrs
  -> Merci María Luisa

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agents publics


Explanation:
Sug.

Guy Lontsi
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search