PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

concellos

French translation: commune

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:concellos
French translation:commune
Entered by: Irène Guinez

20:20 Apr 1, 2017
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Vinos-Bodega
Spanish term or phrase: concellos
URGENTE


Las viñas, están situadas en el “Val do Salnés”, concretamente en los concellos de Meaño y Sanxenxo.

Suelos de tipo arenoso, poco profundos y ligeramente ácidos que conforman suelos propicios para los vinos de calidad.
Irène Guinez
Spain
commune
Explanation:
commune ou municipalité
Selected response from:

Martine Joulia
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1commune
Martine Joulia
3en las municipalidades
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en las municipalidades


Explanation:
that`s how I Interpret the term

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2017-04-01 21:43:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cxusto.blogspot.de/search?updated-max=2014-01...
20.01.2014 - TOURÍS DE VISITA POR CAMBADOS E SANXENXO ... con tres, O Grove, Meaño e Vilanova con dous e Ribadumia con una”. ..... "A cooperación entre ambas municipalidades radicaría principalmente en ..... ABAL VARELA RENUNCIA AOS SEUS CARGOS MENOS COMO EDIL DE ENOTURISMO.

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commune


Explanation:
commune ou municipalité

Martine Joulia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maryline Pinton
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search