Príncipe de Conde

French translation: Prínce de Condé

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Príncipe de Conde
French translation:Prínce de Condé
Entered by: Irène Guinez

09:27 May 20, 2016
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink / Catering para escuelas, hospitales,etc.
Spanish term or phrase: Príncipe de Conde
Catering de Alta Gama URGENTE

xxxxxxx es un nuevo concepto de Catering que nace sobre los principios de la personalización

de cada evento, inspirado en el espíritu de Vatel: maestro de ceremonia del Príncipe de Conde

en el Castillo de Chantilly durante la época de Luis XIV, quien hizo de la gastronomía, la

recepción y las relaciones sociales todo un arte.

Somos un equipo de personas cualificadas y profesionales en el mundo del Catering

especializados en convertir sus eventos y celebraciones en una experiencia única
Irène Guinez
Spain
Prínce de Condé
Explanation:
http://www.lepoint.fr/c-est-arrive-aujourd-hui/24-avril-1671...

http://www.france-pittoresque.com/spip.php?article5424

https://www.google.fr/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&es...
Selected response from:

Katia CULOT
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Prínce de Condé
Katia CULOT
3 +1Maison de Condé
Sandrine Zérouali


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Maison de Condé


Explanation:
Une proposition.


    https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Maison_de_Cond%C3%A9
Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antoine Dequidt: Claro
22 hrs
  -> Merci Antoine

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Príncipe de Conde
Prínce de Condé


Explanation:
http://www.lepoint.fr/c-est-arrive-aujourd-hui/24-avril-1671...

http://www.france-pittoresque.com/spip.php?article5424

https://www.google.fr/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&es...

Katia CULOT
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chéli Rioboo: Prince (sans accent sur le "i")
3 mins
  -> Oui effectivement ! Désolée, il faut écrire "Prince de Condé".

agree  CarolineRodgers
1 hr
  -> Merci !

agree  limule: entièrement d'accord: j'ai visité le château le mois dernier... et je confirme
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  AmbelyTrad
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search