pala URGENTE

French translation: spatule

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pala URGENTE
French translation:spatule
Entered by: Irène Guinez

17:50 Jan 19, 2016
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink / Multicocina
Spanish term or phrase: pala URGENTE
Se trata de la pala que usamos en cocina para remover los alimentos.
No encuentro la palabra, la tengo en la punta de la lengua pero no me acuerdo...

La superficie interna de la cacerola es de primera calidad, es material antiadherente, donde no se pega absolutamente ningún alimento.

Por ese mismo motivo hay que tomar las siguientes medidas preventivas:No use palas o cucharones de cocina metálicos.
Irène Guinez
Spain
spatule
Explanation:
C'est ce que j'utilise en cuisine (sans être grande cuisinière toutefois).
Selected response from:

Chéli Rioboo
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5spatule
Chéli Rioboo
4pelle
Cristina Peradejordi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pelle


Explanation:
je pense à pelle, tout simplement.

Cristina Peradejordi
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
spatule


Explanation:
C'est ce que j'utilise en cuisine (sans être grande cuisinière toutefois).

Chéli Rioboo
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Joulia
37 mins
  -> Merci Martine ! Bonne année, il est encore temps...

agree  Philippe Etienne: en bois d'olivier... ou en nylon.
40 mins
  -> Merci ! Et bonne année aussi !

agree  AmbelyTrad
2 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  Evelyne Trolley de Prévaux
5 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  Leïla Hicheri
12 hrs
  -> Merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search