PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

latitas

French translation: conserves petit format

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:latitas
French translation:conserves petit format
Entered by: Alexandre Tissot

10:34 May 9, 2014
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Questionnaire portant sur l'alimentation de nos amis félins et canidés
Spanish term or phrase: latitas
Bonjour,

Dans un questionnaire portant sur l'alimentation de nos amis félins et canidés.

"¿Y qué tipo de comida húmeda suele comprar?
Tarrinas
Latas
***Latitas***
Sobres"

"Petites conserves" ?

J'ai traduit "Latas" par "conserves".

Merci !
Alexandre Tissot
conserves petit format
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

BERNARD DELS (X)
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3petites boîtes de conserve
Clara Chassany
5conserves petit format
BERNARD DELS (X)


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conserves petit format


Explanation:
:)

BERNARD DELS (X)
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci à tous !
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, Bernard.


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
petites boîtes de conserve


Explanation:
une variante...

Clara Chassany
Finland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, Clara.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Belanche García
37 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  AmbelyTrad
2 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  murielm
9 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search