PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

cajón cárter

French translation: Le carter

14:55 Aug 1, 2016
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
Spanish term or phrase: cajón cárter
- un cajón cárter inferior horizontal de hierro fundido, que recibe la admisión de aire ambiente de ambas partes del cenicero y bajo el fuego.
- un cajón cárter vertical, de chapa electrozincada.
- un cajón cárter superior horizontal, de chapa electrozincada
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
French translation:Le carter
Explanation:
http://www.la-maison-du-poele.com/cheminées-inserts-foyers/
Selected response from:

Luciana ANDRADE
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Le carter
Luciana ANDRADE
3tiroir
Antoine Dequidt


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tiroir


Explanation:
une suggestion


Antoine Dequidt
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Le carter


Explanation:
http://www.la-maison-du-poele.com/cheminées-inserts-foyers/

Luciana ANDRADE
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search