https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/spanish-to-french/energy-power-generation/5676911-enlazador.html

enlazador

French translation: barre d'alimentation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:enlazador
French translation:barre d'alimentation
Entered by: Monique Sarah

23:12 Oct 7, 2014
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Montage d'une boîte en saillie
Spanish term or phrase: enlazador
Comenzaremos clipando las bases eléctricas a los bastidores y los enlazaremos entre ellos uniéndolos para formar un grupo
En este caso instalaremos bases no protegidas por SAI por lo que las conectaremos entre ellas mediante un enlazador.
Primer paso: cogeremos la parte que tiene 4 entradas y enlazaremos las bases siguiendo esta figura para conectar primero las líneas y los neutros.
Segundo paso: Cogeremos la parte de 2 entradas para enlazar las “tierras” de las dos bases siguiendo esta figura para que las tomas de “tierra” queden por debajo
Nathmartin
Spain
barre d'alimentation
Explanation:
en este contexto me parece más adecuado.
saludos
Selected response from:

Monique Sarah
Colombia
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4barre d'alimentation
Monique Sarah
4collier de câblage
BERNARD DELS (X)
4agrafe de cerclage / attache aux cerclages
Susana E. Cano Méndez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agrafe de cerclage / attache aux cerclages


Explanation:
Fuente IATE:
Industria mecánica, Tecnología de materiales [COM]
Ficha completa
ES enlazador
FR agrafe de cerclage
attache aux cerclages



Susana E. Cano Méndez
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collier de câblage


Explanation:
c'est ainsi qi'ls sont désignés le plus souvent

BERNARD DELS (X)
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
barre d'alimentation


Explanation:
en este contexto me parece más adecuado.
saludos


Monique Sarah
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: