cortadores URGENTE

French translation: lames / rouleau

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cortadores URGENTE
French translation:lames / rouleau
Entered by: Irène Guinez

17:10 Jan 14, 2015
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng / depiladora
Spanish term or phrase: cortadores URGENTE
1. Cerciórese siempre de desconectar el aparato antes de limpiarlo.

2. Retire el peine del aparato (6-7-8).

3. Limpie el cabezal de afeitado (1) con el cepillo de limpieza (9). También puede enjuagarlo bajo un grifo de agua caliente para eliminar cualquier resto residual.

4.No utilice una toalla, papel de aluminio o un trapo para secar la depiladora o cortadores ya que esto puede causar daños; deje que se seque con el aire.

5.Enjuague el cuerpo del aparato con agua caliente y seque con una toalla limpia o paño suave.
Irène Guinez
Spain
lames / rouleau
Explanation:
C'est ce que je mettrais, bien que les épilateurs fonctionnent avec un bloc appelé "tête" qui contient un "rouleau" qui enserre les poils...
Selected response from:

Mélodie Duchesnay
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4clippers
liz askew
3 +1lames / rouleau
Mélodie Duchesnay


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lames / rouleau


Explanation:
C'est ce que je mettrais, bien que les épilateurs fonctionnent avec un bloc appelé "tête" qui contient un "rouleau" qui enserre les poils...

Mélodie Duchesnay
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BERNARD DELS (X): oui, bien sûr, c'est le mot : lames
3 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clippers


Explanation:
Do you have a picture?

CareFusion Surgical Clippers, Professional Hair Clippers ...
www.carefusion.co.uk › Our Products › Infection Prevention
CareFusion Surgical Clippers best-quality professional hair clippers for effective surgical scalp and body hair removal.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2015-01-14 17:21:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón
no me daba cuenta

quieres el francés!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2015-01-14 17:22:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tondeuse?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2015-01-14 17:24:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hair Trimmer, nose hair trimmer, ear hair trimmer, tondeuse ...
www.amazon.ca/Hair-Trimmer-trimmer-tondeuse.../dp/B00KY6FT0...
Hair Trimmer, nose hair trimmer, ear hair trimmer, tondeuse pour cheveux: Amazon.ca: Home & Kitchen.

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search