animación a la lectura

French translation: animation à la lecture

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:animación a la lectura
French translation:animation à la lecture
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

20:16 Sep 15, 2009
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: animación a la lectura
General subject title for a teacher training activity promoting reading among students.
Thanks!
Marian Martin
Spain
(atelierd') animation à la lecture
Explanation:
#
Espagne, on bouquine en banlieue - la revista europea ~ Cafebabel
Les campagnes d'animation à la lecture sont financées par les autorités municipales et régionales, en règle générale dans le cadre de programmes de lutte ...
www.cafebabel.com/.../espagne-on-bouquine-en-banlieue.html - En caché - Similares
#
Résumé du Curriculum - [maricuela - narradora de historias y clown]
- [ Traducir esta página ]
Plus tard elle participe à divers cours de diseurs de contes y de techniques vocales de différentes écoles, dans des ateliers d'animation à la lecture (Luis ...
www.maricuela.com/article.php3?id_article=6 - En caché - Similares
#
Montevecchia lecture notes - first result ...
- [ Traducir esta página ]
L'ultima luna d'estate, Montevecchia (Lecco) - Festival Fata Morgana ,narration et marionnettes. ... le conte et l'animation à la lecture. ...
www.gogetpapers.com/Lectures/Montevecchia - En caché - Similares
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks, Rafael.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4(atelierd') animation à la lecture
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 +1encouragement de la lecture
María Luisa Galván
3 +1incitation/invitation/épanouissement/ à la lecture
Béatrice Noriega


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incitation/invitation/épanouissement/ à la lecture


Explanation:
unas ideas...

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, Béatrice.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginie T: Oui. Je préfère "incitation".
22 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(atelierd') animation à la lecture


Explanation:
#
Espagne, on bouquine en banlieue - la revista europea ~ Cafebabel
Les campagnes d'animation à la lecture sont financées par les autorités municipales et régionales, en règle générale dans le cadre de programmes de lutte ...
www.cafebabel.com/.../espagne-on-bouquine-en-banlieue.html - En caché - Similares
#
Résumé du Curriculum - [maricuela - narradora de historias y clown]
- [ Traducir esta página ]
Plus tard elle participe à divers cours de diseurs de contes y de techniques vocales de différentes écoles, dans des ateliers d'animation à la lecture (Luis ...
www.maricuela.com/article.php3?id_article=6 - En caché - Similares
#
Montevecchia lecture notes - first result ...
- [ Traducir esta página ]
L'ultima luna d'estate, Montevecchia (Lecco) - Festival Fata Morgana ,narration et marionnettes. ... le conte et l'animation à la lecture. ...
www.gogetpapers.com/Lectures/Montevecchia - En caché - Similares

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks, Rafael.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Auqui
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nicolas.

agree  Giselle Unti
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Giselle.

agree  Mamie (X)
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mamie.

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sylvia.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
encouragement de la lecture


Explanation:
También he encontrado encouragement à la lecture


    Reference: http://www.bbs.ch/documents/Lobbying_Parteienbefragung_2007_...
María Luisa Galván
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, Maria Luisa.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MICADINA: I think this is better than the other proposals
4 hrs
  -> Merci.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search