Tira de escenas = Bande de scènes

French translation: Bande/série de photogrammes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Tira de escenas = Bande de scènes
French translation:Bande/série de photogrammes

09:45 Jun 4, 2015
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2015-06-07 11:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Spanish term or phrase: Tira de escenas = Bande de scènes
Hola,
me gustaría saber que poner en un pie de imagen que muestra capturas de varias escenas, el equivalente a un storyboard pero de una película. Este es la frase:
"Imagen 5: Tira de escenas que muestra el empleo de los tres idiomas"
Mi intento: Bande de scènes qui montre...
Gracias
Saludos
rosevelvet
Spain
Bande/série de photogrammes
Explanation:
Une idea...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-06-04 11:04:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Merci à vous ! :)
Selected response from:

Alexandre Tissot
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cortos/presentaciones/avances
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
2 +1Bande/série de photogrammes
Alexandre Tissot


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bande/série de photogrammes


Explanation:
Une idea...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-06-04 11:04:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Merci à vous ! :)

Alexandre Tissot
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
1 day 9 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cortos/presentaciones/avances


Explanation:
Algo muy breve como una introducción de tipo visual.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Martine Joulia: C'est en français qu'elle le veut.
8 hrs
  -> Merci Martine!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search