ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

música de cabecera

French translation: musique du générique d\'ouverture/de début

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:música de cabecera
French translation:musique du générique d\'ouverture/de début
Entered by: Koven

16:18 Feb 15, 2014
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Spanish term or phrase: música de cabecera
música de cabecera en televisión y/o radio

Pas plus de contexte, s'agit-il de la musique que l'on peut entendre just avant une émission à la télévision ou à la radio ? Un générique ?
Koven
South Korea
musique du générique d'ouverture/de début
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

María Belanche García
France
Grading comment
Cette réponse est la plus précise, merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Générique
kainu
4musique du générique d'ouverture/de début
María Belanche García


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Générique


Explanation:
Générique

http://lefildufle.wordpress.com/category/chanson/
Présentation du générique de l'inspecteur gadget


    Reference: http://www.cnrtl.fr/lexicographie/g%C3%A9n%C3%A9rique
kainu
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Mamede
3 hrs
  -> Gracias :D

agree  Martine Joulia
19 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
musique du générique d'ouverture/de début


Explanation:
...

María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Cette réponse est la plus précise, merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search