PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

guion/ guión técnico

French translation: scénario/ découpage technique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:guion/ guión técnico
French translation:scénario/ découpage technique
Entered by: limule

12:25 Aug 18, 2011
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Spanish term or phrase: guion/ guión técnico
"El guión lo escribió A. Fornet, mientras que Enrique Pineda se encargó del guión técnico."

Scénario et script? Je patauge...
limule
scénario/ découpage technique
Explanation:
Plusieurs exemples sur google.
Selected response from:

Giselle Unti
Grading comment
parfait, merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4scénario/ découpage technique
Giselle Unti
4le découpage technique
Catherine Siné
4scénario/scénario de tournage
Corinne Jeannet


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scénario/scénario de tournage


Explanation:
Le "guión técnico" est celui qui contient toutes les indications techniques utiles au tournage pour le son et l'image, il est donc plus complet que le scénario (qui a quand mème des indications) et pas nécessairement rédigé par la même personne!
Le script = uniquement les dialogues



Corinne Jeannet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le découpage technique


Explanation:
Le découpage technique est comme son nom l'indique, un découpage du scénario en fonction des besoins des décors, des lieux, des intérieur/extérieur, de la lumière, du son, des personnages présents, etc.

Catherine Siné
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scénario/ découpage technique


Explanation:
Plusieurs exemples sur google.

Giselle Unti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
parfait, merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search