pedido de cotización

French translation: demande d'offre

10:45 Feb 6, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: pedido de cotización
(Il s'agit d'un texte rédigé en Argentine)
Je n'ai pas beaucoup de contexte, c'est le titre d'un paragraphe "Pedido de cotización para el expediente nº xxx" qui apparait dans un appel d'offre ("Licitación pública") pour l'achat d'une machine...
Merci pour vos réponses.
Cecilia Merino Navas
French translation:demande d'offre
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Julia*
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup à tous!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3demande de devis
clauzet
4 +1Demande de cotation
Val Traductions
4demande d'offre
Julia*
4demande de cotisation
maria gomez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demande de cotisation


Explanation:


maria gomez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demande d'offre


Explanation:


Julia*
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup à tous!!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
demande de devis


Explanation:
aa

clauzet
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hedwig Spitzer
2 hrs

agree  Carmen Chala
11 hrs

agree  Zuli Fernandez
22 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Demande de cotation


Explanation:
a

Val Traductions
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ainhoash
13 hrs
  -> Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search