de escala demostración

French translation: à la phase pilote

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:de escala demostración
French translation:à la phase pilote
Entered by: lysiane

12:05 Jul 16, 2013
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / cultivo de microalgas
Spanish term or phrase: de escala demostración
XX construye su propia planta piloto automatizada y, actualmente se encuentra en la fase de escala demostración
en primicia mundial con gases de combustión como fuente de CO2 ....

Je ne trouve nulle part l'expression (qui revient souvent dans le document) comme telle. S'agit-il tout simplement de "phase de démonstration ? "

Merci.
lysiane
à la phase pilote
Explanation:
se trouve à la phase pilote ou comme vous inclinez à l'exprimer : à la phase de demonstration. :)
Selected response from:

MultiPro
United States
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4à la phase pilote
MultiPro
4à l'échelle de démonstration
Marcombes
3échelle pilote
Sébastien Renard


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à l'échelle de démonstration


Explanation:
Pour apporter la preuve de la faisabilité du projet

Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à la phase pilote


Explanation:
se trouve à la phase pilote ou comme vous inclinez à l'exprimer : à la phase de demonstration. :)

MultiPro
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search