Desfangado

French translation: débourbage

11:02 Mar 17, 2011
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / Enología
Spanish term or phrase: Desfangado
La uva se prensó lentamente en una prensa neumática, subió un suave desfangado y empezó la fermentación alcohólica a baja temperatura.

Gracias!
Lorena Ruiz Zamora
Spain
French translation:débourbage
Explanation:
Se dice así. Hay muchas fuentes en Internet, te dejo dos:

http://www.diccionariodelvino.com/index.php/desfangado/

"TERMCAT, CENTRE DE TERMINOLOGIA. Lèxic multilingüe de la indústria [en línia]. Barcelona: TERMCAT, Centre de Terminologia, cop. 2009."

http://www.termcat.cat/dicci/industria/index.html
Selected response from:

Alistair Ian Spearing Ortiz
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2débourbage
Alistair Ian Spearing Ortiz
5Débourbage
Marta de Gracia Hernández (X)
Summary of reference entries provided
Consulta el glosario de Kudoz
Andrés Martínez

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
débourbage


Explanation:
Se dice así. Hay muchas fuentes en Internet, te dejo dos:

http://www.diccionariodelvino.com/index.php/desfangado/

"TERMCAT, CENTRE DE TERMINOLOGIA. Lèxic multilingüe de la indústria [en línia]. Barcelona: TERMCAT, Centre de Terminologia, cop. 2009."

http://www.termcat.cat/dicci/industria/index.html

Alistair Ian Spearing Ortiz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  franglish
21 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  Isabelle Bouchet: tout à fait !
2 hrs
  -> Merci, Isabelle.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Débourbage


Explanation:
Décision de la Commission du 9 novembre 2005 concernant le régime d'aide que la France envisage de mettre à exécution en faveur des producteurs et négociants de vins de liqueur: Pineau des Charentes, Floc de Gascogne, Pommeau de Normandie et Macvin du Jura

Marta de Gracia Hernández (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench




Reference comments


4 mins
Reference: Consulta el glosario de Kudoz

Reference information:
Aquí tienes la respuesta:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_french/cooking_culinary...

Andrés Martínez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search