abrir espacios de contextualización

English translation: create opportunities to observe how they are working in real contexts

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: abrir espacios de contextualización
English translation:create opportunities to observe how they are working in real contexts
Entered by: Lydianette Soza

17:50 Apr 25, 2019
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Psychology / Management report
Spanish term or phrase: abrir espacios de contextualización
Hello again,

Another excerpt of the document I am translating at this moment:

El entrenamiento a facilitadores voluntarios profesionales de la zona de intervención en la metodología para acompañar a adolescentes ha permitido brindarles atención personalizada que garantiza la cohesión de grupos y adecuado seguimiento a los resultados propuestos desde el modelo.

Así mismo la implementación en años anteriores de las estrategias de lecto-escritura vinculadas a estrategias del Departamento de Educación ha permitido ***abrir espacios de contextualización***, adaptación del modelo de lectoescritura dentro del plan de formación a docentes a nivel local y nacional.

Any suggestion
Lydianette Soza
Belize
create opportunities to observe how they are working in real contexts
Explanation:
This is my understanding.
Selected response from:

Muriel Vasconcellos
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1create opportunities to observe how they are working in real contexts
Muriel Vasconcellos
3 +1to open spaces for contextualization
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to open spaces for contextualization


Explanation:

https://www.efrontlearning.com/blog/2017/06/contextualized-l...

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Patrício: Context : the interrelated conditions in which something exists or occurs : ENVIRONMENT, SETTINGthe historical context of the war
12 mins
  -> Gracias José!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
create opportunities to observe how they are working in real contexts


Explanation:
This is my understanding.

Muriel Vasconcellos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Gallagher
1 day 15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search