entran pelusas y quedan entre el Front Cover

English translation: fluff gets stuck/trapped between the front cover

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:entran pelusas y quedan entre el Front Cover
English translation:fluff gets stuck/trapped between the front cover
Entered by: Lisa McCarthy

14:42 May 27, 2011
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: entran pelusas y quedan entre el Front Cover
hola a todos, necesito me ayuden a traducir esta frase,. se encuentra en el analisis de no conformidad del departamento de calidad

Con la manipulación del teléfono en el ensamble entran pelusas y quedan entre el Front Cover y el LCD


Gracias
TDF
Argentina
fluff gets stuck/trapped between the Front Cover and
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2011-05-27 14:59:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Low earpiece volume. - Nokia N96 Forums | Nokia N96 Blog
6 posts - 4 authors - Last post: 3 Mar 2010
try cleaning the ear piece area, when the phone is in your pocket lots of dust and **fluff gets stuck in** the ear piece making it harder to ...
www.planetn96.com › ... › Nokia N96 Discussion › Fix my N96 - Cached
Selected response from:

Lisa McCarthy
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lint/dirt gets in and stays trapped between the front cover and...
Lydia De Jorge
4fluff gets stuck/trapped between the Front Cover and
Lisa McCarthy
4fluff gets in and stays between the Front Cover....
FVS (X)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fluff gets in and stays between the Front Cover....


Explanation:
.

FVS (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fluff gets stuck/trapped between the Front Cover and


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2011-05-27 14:59:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Low earpiece volume. - Nokia N96 Forums | Nokia N96 Blog
6 posts - 4 authors - Last post: 3 Mar 2010
try cleaning the ear piece area, when the phone is in your pocket lots of dust and **fluff gets stuck in** the ear piece making it harder to ...
www.planetn96.com › ... › Nokia N96 Discussion › Fix my N96 - Cached

Lisa McCarthy
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 153

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lint/dirt gets in and stays trapped between the front cover and...


Explanation:
sugg

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 97




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search