bonos variables

English translation: variable income bonuses

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bonos variables
English translation:variable income bonuses
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

11:16 Nov 26, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / salaries
Spanish term or phrase: bonos variables
Describing what a person gets as annual income apart from their salary
claudia16
United Kingdom
variable income bonuses
Explanation:
Ida Kuraeny & Associates - HR & Talent Outsourcing
- [ Traducir esta página ]
IKATS deliver better compensation and benefit which including basic salary, variable income, bonus in order to interest our TOP to obtain their achievement. ...
www.idakuraeny.com/index.php?option=com...9... - En caché

Find job Filter Cost Analyst
- [ Traducir esta página ]
Salary/Wage:39000.00 - 59000.00 USD /yearMedical, Dental, Vision, 401k, variable income bonus Job Category:Accounting/Finance/Insurance ...
www.ht06.org/Clothing-and.../Find-job-Filter-Cost-Analyst-7...

#
Find job Filter HR Rep
- [ Traducir esta página ]
Salary/Wage:35000.00 - 53000.00 USD /yearMedical, dental, 401K, variable income bonus, etc. Job Category:Human Resources Relevant Work Experience:2+ to 5 ...
www.xfmail.org/Clothing-and-Textile.../Find-job-Filter-HR-R...
#
Manager mechanical engineer Job Listings in , KY.
- [ Traducir esta página ]
Manager) Salary Competitive salary, variable income bonus, medical, dental, 401K, LTD, STD Process Engineer - FFT About the Job Process Engineer. ...
www.engineer.info/engineering_jobs.asp?jobquery=manager...s...
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1variable income bonuses
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4(performance-related) bonuses
HugoSteckel


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(performance-related) bonuses


Explanation:
-

HugoSteckel
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
variable income bonuses


Explanation:
Ida Kuraeny & Associates - HR & Talent Outsourcing
- [ Traducir esta página ]
IKATS deliver better compensation and benefit which including basic salary, variable income, bonus in order to interest our TOP to obtain their achievement. ...
www.idakuraeny.com/index.php?option=com...9... - En caché

Find job Filter Cost Analyst
- [ Traducir esta página ]
Salary/Wage:39000.00 - 59000.00 USD /yearMedical, Dental, Vision, 401k, variable income bonus Job Category:Accounting/Finance/Insurance ...
www.ht06.org/Clothing-and.../Find-job-Filter-Cost-Analyst-7...

#
Find job Filter HR Rep
- [ Traducir esta página ]
Salary/Wage:35000.00 - 53000.00 USD /yearMedical, dental, 401K, variable income bonus, etc. Job Category:Human Resources Relevant Work Experience:2+ to 5 ...
www.xfmail.org/Clothing-and-Textile.../Find-job-Filter-HR-R...
#
Manager mechanical engineer Job Listings in , KY.
- [ Traducir esta página ]
Manager) Salary Competitive salary, variable income bonus, medical, dental, 401K, LTD, STD Process Engineer - FFT About the Job Process Engineer. ...
www.engineer.info/engineering_jobs.asp?jobquery=manager...s...

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emma Ratcliffe
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Emma.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search