Supervisar los servicios de hostelería

English translation: Supervising catering services

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Supervisar los servicios de hostelería
English translation:Supervising catering services
Entered by: Dussault

14:50 Apr 8, 2011
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / nursing
Spanish term or phrase: Supervisar los servicios de hostelería
En la descripción de responsabilidades de un puesto de enfermería, ésta es una de las responsabilidades/actividades. Es de España para Canadá.
Dussault
Canada
Supervising catering services
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

FVS (X)
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Supervising catering services
FVS (X)
3Supervision of housekeeping services
Hardy Moreno


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Supervising catering services


Explanation:
.

FVS (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Tully: too quick for me!
0 min
  -> Thanks Edward. Any escape from this translation I'm doing.

agree  liz askew
52 mins
  -> Thanks Liz.

agree  Emma Goldsmith
1 hr
  -> Thanks Emma.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Supervision of housekeeping services


Explanation:
Supervision of housekeeping services

Hardy Moreno
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search