Gerencia de canal constructoras

English translation: Channel Builders management and Channel distribution management

01:32 Jan 8, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Spanish term or phrase: Gerencia de canal constructoras
"La gerencia de ventas está funcionalmente estructurada como Gerencia de Canal Constructoras y Gerencia de Canal Distriuidoras"

Gracias de ante mano por las sugerencias
Verónica Lassa
Argentina
English translation:Channel Builders management and Channel distribution management
Explanation:
Sales management is functionally structured ... as Channel Builders management and Channel Distribution Management
Selected response from:

Joel Pina Diaz
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Construction company channel management and distribution channel management
patinba
4Channel Building Executive and Channel Distribution Executive
Marian Cantero (X)
4Channel Builders management and Channel distribution management
Joel Pina Diaz


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gerencia de canal constructoras y gerencia de canal distribuidora
Channel Builders management and Channel distribution management


Explanation:
Sales management is functionally structured ... as Channel Builders management and Channel Distribution Management


    Reference: http://www.careeroverview.com/distribution-channel-managemen...
Joel Pina Diaz
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gerencia de canal constructoras y gerencia de canal distribuidora
Construction company channel management and distribution channel management


Explanation:
.

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 227

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield
8 hrs
  -> Thank-you!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gerencia de canal constructoras y gerencia de canal distribuidora
Channel Building Executive and Channel Distribution Executive


Explanation:
saludos

Marian Cantero (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search