supuesto contencioso

English translation: contested case/contested matter

19:14 May 27, 2014
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / AUTO
Spanish term or phrase: supuesto contencioso
Hola

la frase sería la siguiente:

EJECUCIÓN FORZOSA EN PROCESOS DE FAMILIA

MODIFICACIÓN DE MEDIDAS CON RELACIÓN HIJOS EXTRAMATRIMONIALES SUPUESTO CONTENCIOSO

Mil gracias
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
English translation:contested case/contested matter
Explanation:
Otra sugerencia
Selected response from:

Laura Messer
Canada
Grading comment
Mil gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3contested case/contested matter
Laura Messer
3challenged
John Farebrother


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
challenged


Explanation:
The amendments are being challenged

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, John! How could I integrate it in the sentence without using "supuesto"?


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contested case/contested matter


Explanation:
Otra sugerencia


    Reference: http://www.courts.ca.gov/1238.htm
Laura Messer
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Mil gracias
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Laura!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search